NPYB Teams

4-6 Division

 
Team 01 - Denis
Cliff Dennis - 941-286-6907
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aaliyah Tillman
Ava rivera
Benjamin Brown
Blake Gunness
Caylin Denis
Emmanuel Ryan Alexis
Knox Brown
Lillian Hagedorn
Mia Vitti
Xavier Generale
 
Team 02 - Live
Darrell Live - 941-276-8340
Click Here For Team Schedule
Benni Adams
Boston Adams
Brady Adams
Brynley Shaver
Gabriel Dawkins
Johnnie Campbell
KYLE SPENCER
Logan Smith
Mila Martinez
Noah Nestor
 
Team 03 - Belton
Jason Belton - 941-405-6377
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ashlyn Carlson
Brynlee Fincannon
COLIN BELTON
Daniel Isakov
Emmitt Austin
Ethan Donley
Jaxon Austin
Jaxon Hillman
Jeter Sosa
Peyton Richardson
 
Team 04 - Hoch
Anastasia Hoch - 704-915-9014
Click Here For Team Schedule
Blake Hoch
Braxton Seed
Bryson McKenzie
Clementine carlson
Harper Davidson
Karson Showers
Remington Novak
Rowen Priest
Sean Trimarco
Sloane Hoch

7-9 Division

 
Team 05 - Morrow
Chris Morrow - 941-445-0788
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alexander Alahouzos Jr.
Carter morrow
Connor DesJardins
Elijah Poteat
Emily Gerdes
Erin Gerdes
Gavin Nelson
Judah Macarthur
Logan Rutkowski
Madisyn White
 
Team 06 - Ryan
Keelan Ryan - 941-661-6461
Click Here For Team Schedule
Caleb Taylor
Darryn Stephens
Francisco Feliz
Hunter Ainscoe
Joslynn Coppola-Bujnowski
Kayden Showers
Kenzie Hall
Lochlan Ryan
Logan Pratt
ZaRiyah Mays
 
Team 07 - Denis
Cliff Dennis - 941-286-6907
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aiden Collier
Ciniiyah Spikes
David Kelly
Gina Maloney
Hayden Daveluy
Jonathon Hagedorn
Joshua Brewer
Kinsley Howard
Liana Russell
Logan Ballum
 
Team 08 - Hoch
Anastasia Hoch - 704-915-9014
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aubrey Nelson
Chase Montanez
Cole Hoch
Collins Drachler
Emmitt Hambrick
Jake Nabers
Kenzie Racean
Landon Magee
Liahm Thomas
Michaela Beachy
 
Team 09 - Gonzalez
JOSE GONZALEZ - 941-879-1088
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adriel Dawkins
Allie Siller
Bryce Kilpatrick
Cole Orlando
Colton McCord
Emmanuel A Gonzalez
Jameson Tattersfield
Joseph Keilholz
Sam Naylon
William Carlson
 
Team 10 - Live
Darrell Live - 941-276-8340
Click Here For Team Schedule
Allison Weiss
Arris Arakas
Christian Galan
Coral Rose
Emma Rodriguez
Isaac Garcia
Jayden Williams
Michael Ramsey
Nicholas Loveall
RASHARD MCKNIGHT

10-12 Division

 
Team 11 - Jack
Doug Jack - 941-236-0476
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alayna Carpenter
Bladen Jack
Hailey Alonzo
Jagger Cohen
Javic Baker
Javier Blas
Julien Tavarez
Kyle Sauer
Liam Kelch
Mark Dankanich
 
Team 12 - Harris
Cody Harris - 941-451-3563
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aryan Patel
Ayden Guerra
Bianca St George
Dev Patel
Gianni Burgo
Liam Heck
Lydia Rodriguez
Nathan Bowden
Ronin Weiss
 
Team 13 - Metts
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Austin Rattai
Avalyn Smedley
Ayden Lowe
Barrett Burrows
Daelen Woodruff
Julian Breunig
Keathon Buckle
Kendall Davidson
Peyton Beachy
Tayden Clayton
 
Team 14 - Birk
Joe Birk - 941-276-8865
Click Here For Team Schedule
Austin Mootz
Daniel Tsoy
Delana Trimarco
Drew Rhoten
Evan Howes
Jaxon McKenzie
Makenzie Kilpatrick
Mason Rollins
Sean Gerdes
Trace Delagrange
 
Team 15 - Simmons
Booker Richardson - 941-586-8187
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ashleigh Halbert
Darian Nelson
JAYLON JONES
Savannah Halbert
Teerth Patel
Temikol Riquelme
Tydarian Mcknight
Vincent Damico
Vito Damico
Wesley Westrom
 
Team 16 - Ramos
Marin Ramos - 941-408-5013
Click Here For Team Schedule
Ashlyn Jones
Austen Williams
Ben Carter
Broghan Zensen
Giulio LEON
Jaeden Williams
Joel Ramos
Mayur Patel
Nyson GONZALEZ
Zeke Settles
 
Team 17 - Guerreiro
Dimartino Guerreiro - 941-979-0600
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adrian Tavarez
Bryce Bigelow
Catherine DeJesus
Dylan St George
Jase BIGELOW
Kaycen Goracke
Keegen Bulda
Mackenzie Walker
Nathan Bulda
Russell McCord
 
Team 18 - Ryan
Keelan Ryan - 941-661-6461
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alex DUFF
Cali Ryan
Chase Ferguson
Dustin Donley
Gabriel Kozaka
Jacob Triola
Jacoby Spencer
Kameron Stephens
Samar Dawkins
Teegan Ryan

13-14 Division

 
Team 19 - Metts
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Alexiah Metts
Antorio Payton
Brayden Matthews
Collin Burger
Jack Naylon
Maison Notton
Marcos Cohen
Matthew Rude
Taylor Davidson
Will Rhoten
 
Team 20 - Akers
Mike Akers - 941-626-2061
Click Here For Team Schedule
Aiden Marino
Austin Hammond
Brody Halbert
Daesean Young
Gabrielle (Gabbie) McFarlane
Jaxon Murray
Myka Akers
Orlando Gallo
Samuel Minnear
Tayler Akers
 
Team 21 - Baker
Andrew Baker - 941-380-0738
Click Here For Team Schedule
Anthony Penhale
Ayden Baker
Caden Mefford
Caden Racean
Dariana Colon
Joseph Boyd
Landon Berkley
Landon Rutkowski
Marc Brutus
Marcus Nestor
 
Team 22 - McKnight
Brad McKnight - 941-716-2419
Click Here For Team Schedule
AIDAN CARR
Anthony Miseno
Israel maryon
Katelyn Diehlman
Matthew Dart
Matthew Howett
Preston Douglass
Rhiley Richards
Riley Diehlman
William McKnight
 
Team 23 - Taft
Lee Taft - 765-238-2086
Click Here For Team Schedule
Bladen Chandler
Brennen Taft
Collin Carter
Gisele Novielli
Jayden Bonhomme
Jeremiah Ais
Maddox Borer
McCauleigh Zensen
Rodolph Laurent
Usman Phillips
 
Team 24 - Van Salisbury
George Van Salisbury - 941-400-0241
Click Here For Team Schedule
Amandah Marcelus
Amir Dawkins
Brian Stephens
Cameron Provost
Eithan Cruz-Lopez
Joshua Marcelus
Mya Van Salisbury
WESLEY Bigelow
William Nelson
Zachary Schwartz

15-17 Division

 
Team 25 - Metts
Zack Metts - 941-623-3209
Click Here For Team Schedule
Adrian Muskan
Angelo Blas
Antonio Galan
Damian Howard
Erika Biagioli
Gavin Lawson
Isaiah Gabriel
Omar Branch
RJ McAbee
Sean Aguilar
 
Team 26 - Bieniek
Scott Bieniek - 941-376-2886
Click Here For Team Schedule
Colyn Sowers
Cooper Vitti
Earl Richards
Jamesley Remy
Kasey Kelly
Nikolas Conley
Ryan potts
Tavius Platt
TeAvin Platt
Xander Bieniek
 
Team 27 - Guerreiro
Dimartino Guerreiro - 941-979-0600
Click Here For Team Schedule
CHRISTOPHER REED
Connor Guerreiro
Eric Dart
Jaiden Alonzo
Jake Young
Jayden Carpenter
RJ Cooper
Tanner Freeman
Trey Freeman
Tyson Delagrange
 
Team 28 - Wax
Michael Wax - 941-374-5814
Click Here For Team Schedule
Caleb Kelly
Cody Harris
Ethan Sanchez
Gavin wax
jacob mackey
Joseph Bartholomew
Malakai Virella
Nathan Korst
Nathan Wiebusch
Samuel Pereira

Our annual Board of Directors meeting is coming up in soon and we are going to have a few board positions open. If you are interested, or have questions email us at npyb@npyb.org  .

2022 Winter Season is coming soon

Make sure to Like us on Facebook for future updates.

Check back as dates and times may change
:

Online registration with credit card is available now

** Mailed or Emailed registration forms will not be accepted

DATES MAY CHANGE

Cost:
Early Registration
Oct 15th  - Oct 31st $65.00

Registration
Nov 1nd  - Nov 22nd $85.00

Late Registration
Nov 23rd  - Dec 6th $100.00

Draft December 11th

Family discount is in effect for 3+ children
For Financial Assistance click here

If you are interested in a referee position, please email NPYB@npyb.org

Tentative Dates
Practice Starts Jan 3rd, 2022 
First Games Jan 22nd, 2022
Last Games TBD, 2022
Picture Day TBD


Board Meetings at the Morgan Center:
TBD